沈阳银行

辅导咨询

热点推荐

您现在的位置:首页 > 银行 > 报考指导 >

2019辽宁银行招聘考试:英语笔试题备考(六)

2019-06-10 14:31:16| 来源:中公教育

2019辽宁银行招聘考试频道实时为考生提供最新最全的备考资料,助力考生高效 备考。

1. A new booklet explaining the process of course selection along with counseling services is _____ to any student interested in receiving help.

(A) potential

(B) available

(C) expressed

(D) approaching

2. The vast number of new business the city is attracting is good news for the local economy; however, the _____ of vacant office space is something the major has to figure out soon.

(A) level

(B) training

(C) shortage

(D) exaggeration

3. We believe that _____ recent changes in state laws, the majority vote standard is now in the best interests of the company and its shareholders.

(A) due to

(B) whereas

(C) otherwise

(D) instead of

4. _____in universities around the nation has more than tripled compared to this time last year.

(A) Enroll

(B) Enrolls

(C) Enrolling

(D) Enrollment

5. _____Mr. Pennington retires, he will receive an annual pension of more than fifty thousand dollars from Packard Incorporated.

(A) Often

(B) Once

(C) Whoever

(D) Sometimes

6. _____Mr. Bingham’s promotion became official, many of his colleagues have approached him to congratulate him.

(A) Despite

(B) Still

(C) Since

(D) During

7. John Clarke, who is in the prime of his career, has been ranked _____ the top 10 players in tennis history by Sports Daily.

(A) at

(B) into

(C) among

(D) from

8. Due to the heavy damage the storm has caused in some rural areas, it is predicted that the cost of fruits and vegetables will be _____ this summer.

(A) increase

(B) increases

(C) to increase

(D) increasing

9. All of our stores will be extending their business hours during the holiday season, but we will go back to our _____ hours after the new year.

(A) regular

(B) regulars

(C) regularity

(D) regularities

10. Sarah Ewing received rave _____ for her outstanding performance in her portrayal of a single mother raising two children in the ghetto in the 70s in the new blockbuster movie Single Mom.

(A) inspections

(B) articles

(C) reviews

(D) surveys

1. 【答案】B。解析:任何需要帮助的学生都可以得到一本解释选课过程和辅导服务的小册子。B为正确答案

2. 【答案】C。解析:本市吸引来的大量新企业对本地经济来说是个好消息,但办公空间不足是市长急需解决的问题。。横线处应选择适当的名词。However是转折连词,因此横线处应填入与vast number含义相反的名词。故正确答案为C。

3. 【答案】A。解析:我们认为由于最近国家法律的改变,多数票决标准现在是对公司和股东最有利的。横线处应填入介词。Recent changes in state laws 是majority vote standard is 的原因,故选A。

4. 【答案】D。解析:全国大学的入学人数已经是去年同期的三倍多了。本题要求选择enroll的适当词形。故选D。

5. 【答案】B。解析:彭宁顿先生一旦退休,将每年从帕卡德股份有限公司获得超过五万美元的退休金。横线处应填入引导状语从句的连词。备选答案中只有once是连词,故选B。

6. 【答案】C。解析:自从宾厄姆先生正式晋升后,很多同事都来向他表示祝贺。横线处应填入从属连词,只有备选答案C是从属连词。

7. 【答案】C。解析:约翰克拉克正处在他职业生涯的鼎盛时期,被《体育日报》评为网球史上的十佳运动员。本题考查介词。谓语has been ranked后用the top 10 players in tennis history限制了具体范围,因此C最为恰当。

8. 【答案】D。解析:由于这次暴风雨在部分乡村地区造成的严重破坏,预计今年夏天水果和蔬菜的价格都会上涨。横线后没有动词出现,由横线前的be动词可以判断横线处应填入动词的现在分词或过去分词。D符合答案。

9. 【答案】A。解析:在假日季节,我们所有的商店都会延长营业时间,但是新年过后我们会恢复正常营业时间。本题选择适当的词性。横线处修饰Hours,故因选择形容词A。

10. 【答案】C。解析:莎拉尤因因在新大片《单身妈妈》中出色扮演了七十年代贫民区的一位独自抚养了两个孩子的单亲妈妈而受到好评。横线处需填入被形容词rave修饰的名词。故C为正确答案。

 注:本站稿件未经许可不得转载,转载请保留出处及源文件地址。
(责任编辑:爱新觉罗·莹)

免责声明:本站所提供真题均来源于网友提供或网络搜集,由本站编辑整理,仅供个人研究、交流学习使用,不涉及商业盈利目的。如涉及版权问题,请联系本站管理员予以更改或删除

微信公众号
微信公众号
微博二维码
微博二维码
咨询电话(8:30-21:00)

024-23241320

在线客服 点击咨询

投诉建议:400 6300 999